Back to Top!

Male Artist Offical Daesung Thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
kdragonkwon
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 12:28 pm


Stage Names: Daesung, D-Lite
Real Name: Kang Dae-sung (강대성)
Band: Bigbang
Birthday: April 26, 1989
Star Sign: Taurus
me2day

Solo Albums
D’scover - Japan Cover Album (2013)
I Love You - 2nd Japan Album (2013)
Rainy Rainy - Japan Mini Album (2014)

Digital Singles
Cotton Candy (2010)
A Big Hit! (2009)
Look At Me, Gwisun (2008)

Music Videos
Wings (Japanese Version)

I Love You (Short version)

I Love You (Drama OST Version)

Utai no Ballad (short version)

Rainy Rainy (Short Version)

Rainy Rainy (Full Version)


Featured Songs
'親愛なる君 (To You My Beloved)' - Gummy (2013)
‘Lunatic’ – What’s Up MBN TV Drama OST (2011)
'How Did We Get' - Lee Hyori (2010)
'Family Day' - with Family Outing cast (2008)
‘Now, We…’ – Nemo (2007)

Acting Roles
TV Drama
MBN What's Up – Ha Do-Sung (2011)

Musical
CATS - Rum Tum Tugger (2008)

SHOW tags @daeribiased @bellamy @medstudent @Aurialle @DaeSlut @ladyperona @keilu @kimmiyaa @AlmondCreamPuffs @keke18 @ohailaurenn @littlecherry @l0i0s @orangelikesunset @ooakmonster @tabloholic @lilayong @Seungslut



kdragonkwon
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 12:29 pm

It's Dae's turn for a thread and it's about time xD spams please!



SHOW spam

















































ohailaurenn
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 12:41 pm

Finallyyyyyy














~More coming in a few~


Life of a fangirl can be so rough. ~Tumblr~

Sonni_Daze
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 12:43 pm

It's about time Daesung got his own thread!







Bonus!
SHOW SPOILER Moe Moe Kyun Daesungie Maid-sama!!!

The world just needs more Daesung!


ohailaurenn
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 12:52 pm






Singing Doom Dada








Life of a fangirl can be so rough. ~Tumblr~

ohailaurenn
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 12:56 pm






Life of a fangirl can be so rough. ~Tumblr~

RCreacts
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 1:08 pm

Daesung can do no wrong in our eyes, he's our bias & reason why we became V.I.Ps!!!



THIS IS RAE & CARLO!!!
ACT LIKE YA KNOW!!!
Watch & laugh at our minds literally getting blown by your favorite K-POP MVs!!!
http://www.youtube.com/rcreacts
https://twitter.com/RCreacts
http://rcreacts.tumblr.com/
kdragonkwon
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 1:27 pm

RCreacts wrote:Daesung can do no wrong in our eyes, he's our bias & reason why we became V.I.Ps!!!

Daesung is just frickin' excellent tbh, I adore him so much.

I'm so happy to see the love in here for him T.T



orangelikesunset
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 1:50 pm

DAEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!

I saw a tumblr post last night with some really good pictures of him. BRB, I'll go spam with it once I find it :D


kdragonkwon
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 1:56 pm

orangelikesunset wrote:DAEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!

I saw a tumblr post last night with some really good pictures of him. BRB, I'll go spam with it once I find it :D

Thanks hon, you're the best :smooch:



orangelikesunset
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 2:08 pm




It was a Dae in shades post, but ugh. He looks so good ;-;


daeribiased
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 2:11 pm

Yeah!!! Dae gets his own thread!! I'll try to update his news once he's more active!! So we can spam his pictures here right?


Don't be scared Daesungie. I'll protect you.
kdragonkwon
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 2:23 pm

daeribiased wrote:Yeah!!! Dae gets his own thread!! I'll try to update his news once he's more active!! So we can spam his pictures here right?

Of course you can spam his pictures here, I positively encourage it ^_^

Oooh if you want to update his news here that would be super helpful, thank you!



daeribiased
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 2:28 pm

kdragonkwon wrote:SHOW SPOILER
daeribiased wrote:Yeah!!! Dae gets his own thread!! I'll try to update his news once he's more active!! So we can spam his pictures here right?

Of course you can spam his pictures here, I positively encourage it ^_^

Oooh if you want to update his news here that would be super helpful, thank you!



Yeah, I'm an admin for fydaesung on tumblr so I have to pay close attention to his news! I don't mind updating here as well :P


Don't be scared Daesungie. I'll protect you.
kdragonkwon
Post Mar 03, 2014 @ 2:34 pm

daeribiased wrote:Yeah, I'm an admin for fydaesung on tumblr so I have to pay close attention to his news! I don't mind updating here as well :P

*bows to important tumblr admin* that's so frickin' cool!

I really appreciate it, the solo threads can be pretty quiet so it will be good to have more content, I'm pretty quiet on tumblr these days so I don't usually see things until they go up on bbupdates and that can be really slow sometimes, plus it's always nice to have people sharing and talking about their biases. I feel like I really miss Dae at the moment, I know there are concerts and stuff but I want him back on variety T.T