Back to Top!

Girl Group Official Dal★Shabet Thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
Page 1 of 1
toradora101
Post May 20, 2013 @ 5:13 pm







Dal Shabet (Hangul: 달샤벳, stylized as Dal★Shabet)



*As of March 15th,2011 * Fanclub Name : Darling



A South Korean girl group created by E-Tribe through their label Happy Face Entertainment.



The members include Serri, Ah Young, Jiyul, Woohee, GaEun and Subin.







On May 23, 2012, it was announced that Viki would be leaving the group, and was replaced by new member Woohee.





Serri(세리)

Real Name: Park Miyeon
Birthday: 16 September 1990
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: B
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist & Main Dancer
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies & Skills: Dancing, listening to music
me2day - http://me2day.net/dal_serri
Twitter - https://twitter.com/shabet_Serri

Ah Young(아영)

Real Name: Cho Ja Young (조자영)
Birthday: 26 May 1991
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies & Skills: Exercise, studying Greek & Roman Myths, singing, dancing, movies
me2day - http://me2day.net/dal_ayoung
Twitter - https://twitter.com/shabet_Ayoung

Jiyul(지율)

Real Name: Yang Jung Yoon (양정윤)
Birthday: 30 July 1991
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 51kg
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies & Skills: Studying English, dance, street dance
me2day - http://me2day.net/dal_jiyul
Twitter - https://twitter.com/shabet_jiyul

Wohee

Birth Name: Bae Woo Hee
Stage Name: Woohee
Birth Date: November 21, 1991
Height: 164 cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Education: Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts
Twitter - https://twitter.com/heewoo91

Ga Eun(가은)

Real Name: Cho Ga Eun (조가은)
Birthday: 28 July 1992
Height: 172cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Rapper & Vocalist
School: Myungil High School for Girls
Hobbies & Skills: Working, viewing magazines
me2day - http://me2day.net/dal_kaeun
Twitter - https://twitter.com/shabet_kaeun

Subin(수빈)

Real Name: Park Subin (박수빈)
Birthday: 12 February 1994
Height: 175cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood Type: AB
Position: Maknae & Lead Vocalist
School: Chuncheon Entertainment Arts High School
Hobbies & Skills: Taking pictures, walking, singing
me2day - http://me2day.net/dal_subin
Twitter - https://twitter.com/dal_sooobin

Former Member
Vicky

Left the group for solo activities
Real Name: Kang Eun Hye (강은혜)
Also known as: Victoria
Birthday: 3 March 1988
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood Type: AB
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies & Skill: Movies, sing & dance, rap


Debut Stage





Music Videos
SHOW SPOILER










Discography
SHOW SPOILER

Name
Supa Dupa Diva

Release Date
January 3rd, 2011

Tracklist
1. Dal★Shabet (with Bigtone)
2. Supa Dupa Diva
3. 매력덩어리
4. Oh!! WoW!! (With Koonta)
5. Supa Dupa Diva (Inst.)



Name
핑크 로켓 (Pink Rocket)

Release Date
April 13th, 2011

Tracklist
1. Shakalaka
2. 핑크 로켓 (Pink Rocket)
3. 그대로 멈춰라
4. Rollin Fallin
5. 핑크 로켓 (Pink Rocket) (Inst.)





Name
블링블링 (Bling Bling)

Release Date
August 10th, 2011

Tracklist
1. BEEP
2. 블링블링 (Bling Bling)
3. Dream In U
4. Moonlight
5. 블링블링 (Bling Bling) (Inst.)




Name
Hit U

Release Date
January 27th, 2012

Tracklist
1. Fire It Up
2. Hit U (ft. Bigtone)
3. Chu Ma Boy
4. Dream In U (Remix)
5. Hit U (Remix)
6. Hit U (ft. Bigtone) (Inst.)



Name
BANG BANG

Release
June 6th, 2012

Tracklist
1. Enter Dal☆Shabet (Intro)
2. 다가와 봐 (feat. 낯선)
3. Mr. BangBang
4. Girl Girl Girls (feat. 메이커슬)
5. Disco Time
6. Love Shake
7. 니가 없이 난…
8. Hit U (ft. Bigtone)
9. Supa Dupa Diva
10. 핑크 로켓 (Pink Rocket)
11. Many Boys
12. 블링블링 (Bling Bling)
13. Mirror
14. Mr. BangBang (Inst.)



Name
있기 없기

Release Date
November 13th, 2012

Tracklist
1. 샤르르 (For Darling)
2. 있기 없기
3. 유리인형 (Don’t Touch)
4. Falling In Love
5. 있기 없기 (Electro Swing Remix)
6. 있기 없기 (Inst.)


Name
Be Ambitious

Release Date
June 20th, 2013

Tracklist
1. DALSHABET GIRLS
2. Be Ambitious (내 다리를 봐)
3. Summer Break
4. Hey Mr. Chu
5. Let It Go
6. 어쩜 (Narr. 안재현)
7. Be Ambitious (내 다리를 봐) (Inst.)

Awards
SHOW SPOILER 19th Republic of Korea Entertainment News Awards - Idol Popularity Award
2011 GALLUP Korea - Best New Female Group
2011 Bugs Music Awards - Best Rookie
2011 Golden Disk Awards - Best Newcomer Artist








*Sources* Wiki


FaceFucked
Post May 20, 2013 @ 5:20 pm

I like Jiyul, she's hot.

and my favorite song is probably Shakalaka, or whatever


toradora101
Post May 20, 2013 @ 5:22 pm

FaceFucked wrote:I like Jiyul, she's hot.

and my favorite song is probably Shakalaka, or whatever


I feel established now.


rose_lily
Post Jun 19, 2013 @ 11:28 pm

New MV <3


jypnation_fan
Post Jun 22, 2013 @ 12:31 am

Music Core has uploaded Dal Shabet's performance in today's episode in MBC's official YT channel.


toradora101
Post Jul 25, 2013 @ 3:35 pm

FUCKING FINISHED REVAMPING IT !


FaceFucked
Post Jul 25, 2013 @ 3:43 pm

T.T it looks gorgeous


toradora101
Post Jul 26, 2013 @ 7:12 am

I thought there were more DalShabet fans. *sigh*


strangeness
Post Sep 30, 2013 @ 4:29 am

Hm... no one's here :/

Anyway, I found this effing gorgeous pic of Ahyoung, enjoy ^^

Page 1 of 1