Back to Top!

Girl Group Official SKarf (스카프) Thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 7:35 am




SKarf (스카프) is a South Korean girl group formed by Alpha Entertainment. The meaning behind the group's name is based on the word "scarf". The S stands for Singapore while the C was switched out with the K for Korea. The group is made up of five members, namely Tasha, Ferlyn, Jenny, JooA and Hana.


Stage Name: Tasha (타샤)
Name: Natasha Low 刘佁伶
Nationality: Singaporean
Birth Date: October 11, 1993
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist & SG Visual
Height: 168cm
Blood Type: A


Stage Name: Ferlyn (페린)
Name: Ferlyn Wong 黄晶玲
Nationality: Singaporean
Birth Date: February 1, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Rapper & Main Dancer
Height: 164 CM
Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Jenny (제니)
Name: Lee Joo-young 이주영
Nationality: Korean
Birth Date: February 16, 1996
Position: Maknae, Lead Vocalist, KR Visual
Height: 170 CM
Blood Type: AB


Stage Name: JooA (주아) *New Member active from Dec 2012*
Nationality: Korean
Birth Date: January 28, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 161cm
Blood type: B


Stage Name: Hana (하나) *New Member active from Dec 2012*
Nationality: Japanese
Birth Date: August 12, 1995
Position: Vocalist
Height: 169cm
Blood type: B

Ex Member:

Stage Name: Sol (솔)
Name: Jeong Sol 정솔
Nationality: Korean
Birth Date: December 5, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Blood Type: AB
* Sol left the group to start a career as a musical actress. Sol is still with the company grooming to be a musical actress.

Debut Date: August 14, 2012
Debut Song: Oh! Dance produced by Jung Yeop and Eco Bridge

---







Official Website - http://alphaentkorea.com/
Official Twitter - https://twitter.com/Alphaentkorea
Official Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/Alphaentkorea
Official YouTube - http://www.youtube.com/user/alphaentkorea
Official Daum Cafe - http://cafe.daum.net/SKARF
---------
Fan Sites
SKARF Intl Twitter - https://twitter.com/SKARF_intl
SKARF Intl Instagram - http://instagram.com/skarf_intl#
SKARF Intl Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/SKARF.INTL
We're Your SKARF! - http://fuckyeahskarf.tumblr.com/
onlyskarf - Tumblr - http://onlyskarf.tumblr.com/












jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 7:39 am

스카프(SKARF) Tasha - 스포츠댄스


스카프(SKARF) Ferlyn - Ciara "Turn It Up" (안무 연습)


스카프(SKARF) Jenny - 말할 수 없는 비밀OST "Secret" (피아노 연주)

cr: alphaentkorea

--------------
SKARF - Oh! Dance (dance practice) DVhd


SKARF - My Love (dance practice) DVhd

cr: DanceVersionHD

jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 7:41 am

Oh! My Skarf 오 마이 스카프 1회 EP 1



Oh! My Skarf 오 마이 스카프 2회 EP 2



Oh! My Skarf 오 마이 스카프 3회 EP 3



Oh! My Skarf 오 마이 스카프 4회 EP 4



Oh! My Skarf 오 마이 스카프 5회 EP 5 Final



SKarf Debut Showcase on 14 August 2012
SKarf - My Love Debut Show Case

SKarf - Oh Dance

SKarf - Debut show case - Interview 1

SKarf - Debut Show Case - Interview 2

SKarf - CF phone practising

cr: littlemisshoo

jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 7:54 am

Tasha



Ferlyn


Jenny





JooA



Hana

atlantica
Post May 25, 2013 @ 7:56 am

Sol was my bias ;A;
It's Tasha now :3


jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 8:05 am

Gangnam Feel Dance School GIFs


BtoB’s Ilhoon , Skarf’s Tasha , Tahiti’s Ari dancing B.A.P’s ‘One Shot’ at ‘Gangnam Feel Dance School‘



Kiseop and Tasha



jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 8:10 am

All The K-POP
SKARF’s Tasha. All cute and random


jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 8:50 am

20121230 SKARF @ Presenting to you the new SKarf, now a 5 member group!


스카프 (SKarf): 2013 Countdown in Singapore (Exclusive)

jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 8:51 am

스카프 (SKarf): That's What Friends Are For & My Love (Debut @ Celebrate 2013)


[HD] 스카프(SKarf) - Oh! Dance @ Celebrate 2013 20121231

jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 8:58 am

[Newstar.com] 130307 SKarf- Pops In Seoul Part 1


[HD] 130314 Pops In Seoul - SKarf (Part 1 & 2)


cr: BapRiceTofu
-------------------
[PIC]130311 Skarf performing at the world premiere of G.I. Joe 2












[FANCAM] 130311 "My Love" at world premiere of G.I. Joe 2 in Youngdeungpo Times Square (Tasha focused)


130311 Skarf on the red carpet at the world premiere of G.I. Joe 2

cr: EyeYou Fancam

[PIC] 130311 Skarf on the red carpet for the world premiere of G.I. Joe 2 in Youngdeungpo Times Square



[PIC] 130311 Skarf at the photo wall for the world premiere of G.I. Joe 2 in Youngdeungpo Times Square.


This is Jenny wearing 3D glasses at G.I. Joe 2 movie premiere^^ You can clearly see Ferlyn with a V-sign behindㅋ Do well, G.I. Joe 2♥

All of Skarf managed to take a photo with Yoon Mi Rae sunbaenim, who Tasha liked & respected when she came to Korea to become a singer. Tasha's chest was trembling nervously as she didn't know what to do! Thank you to Yoon Mi Rae sunbaenim who talked in English and treated us fondly~We hope to see you again during the next opportunity♥

cr: SKARF ♥‏@SKARF_intl twitter

jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 9:34 am

130323 Pattaya International Music Festival SKarf cut

Pattaya International Music Festival 2013 : SKARF


[PIC] 130322 Skarf at Amari Atrium Bangkok (Source: angiehastings at Instagram)






130322 Pattaya International Music Festival Press Conference







[PIC] 130322 Skarf at Hard Rock Hotel, Pattaya





130322 Skarf filming Bang Channel Live with The United.




130323 Pattaya International Music Festival



cr.:skarf_intl twitter

jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 9:41 am

[PIC] 130327 SKarf at Korea Tourism Organisation Honorary Ambassadors Commission event. SKarf has been appointed as honorary ambassadors of the Korea Tourism Organisation.



cr.:skarf_intl twitter

jaclow
Post May 25, 2013 @ 9:51 am

SKarf (Ferlyn & Tasha) collaborative dance - The Time (Dirty Bit) by Black Eyed Peas


SKarf Tasha's dance cut - Last Farewell by Big Bang