Back to Top!

Girl Group ♔Official T-ARA (티아라) Thread♔

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
CatGeneration
Post May 19, 2013 @ 9:34 am


T-ARA is a South Korean girl group that debuted in 2009 under Core Contents Media.

Members:
Qri

Real Name: Lee Ji Hyeon
Hangul:이지현
Birthday: 1986.12.12
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Position: Leader, Singer

Soyeon

Real Name: Park In Jeong
Hangul:박인정
Birthday: 1987.10.05
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Position: Main Singer

Eunjung

Real Name: Ham Eun Jeong
Hangul: 함은정
Birthday: 1988.12.12
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Position: Main Singer, Rapper, Dancer

Jiyeon

Real Name: Park Ji Yeon
Hangul: 박지연
Birthday: 1993.06.07
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Position: Main Dancer, Singer, Maknae

Hyomin

Real Name: Park Seon Yeong
Hangul: 박선영
Birthday: 1989.05.30
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Position: Dancer, Singer, Rapper

Boram

Real Name: Jeon Bo Ram
Hangul: 전보람
Birthday: 1986.03.22
Height: 153 cm
Position: Singer, Rapper

Discography:
SHOW SPOILER Albums:
Absolute First Album [2009.12.04]
Breaking Heart (Repackage Album) [2010.03.05]

Mini Albums:
Temptastic [2010.12.03]
John Travolta Wanna Be [2011.06.29]
Roly-Poly In Copacabana ((Repackage Mini-Album) [2011.08.03]
Black Eyes [2011.11.11]
Funky Town (Repackage Mini Album) [2012.01.03]
Day By Day [2012.07.03]
Mirage (Repackage Mini-Album) [2012.09.04]
AGAIN [2013.10.10]


Music Videos:
Korean
SHOW SPOILER Woman's Generation


Lies


Lies Summer version


Lies Ballad version


T.T.L Listen 2


Bo Peep Bo Peep


I Go Crazy Crazy Because of You


YaYaYa


We Were In Love


We are the One


Wonder Woman


Time To Love


Roly Poly



Cry Cry


Cry Cry Ballad version


How does it end


Beautiful Girl


Lovey Dovey


I'm so Sick


Like The First Time


Round and Round


Apple is A


I Know


Day by Day


Day and Night


Sexy Love


Painkiller


Bikini


Number 9


I Know the Feeling


What Should I Do


Hide and Seek


Hide and Seek - Winter version


First Love


Japanese
SHOW SPOILER Target


Bunny Style


The Guidance You Gave Me


Lead The Way


Sub Units:
T-ARA N4
SHOW SPOILER

Members:
-Jiyeon
-Eunjung
-Hyomin
-Areum (ex member)

Jeon Won Diary


QBS
SHOW SPOILER

Members:
-Qri
-Soyeon
-Boram


t-errorist
Post May 19, 2013 @ 9:45 am

i miss this so much v :please: T.T


girlsday
Post May 19, 2013 @ 9:47 am

hwayoung, come back... :please:

snowball
Post May 19, 2013 @ 1:17 pm

eunjung is my favorite :lol:

rose_lily
Post May 19, 2013 @ 9:01 pm

Darn you Glue.
Now I have to get the mod to delete my T-ara thread :( because I didn't spot yours.


t-errorist
Post May 20, 2013 @ 11:15 am

this thread is so dead... ):
ima just talk to myself hereuntil people show up TT_TTT


Kanonno
Post May 20, 2013 @ 11:56 am

ello, my one of my new homes for my T-ara feels



KillerBee
Post May 20, 2013 @ 12:19 pm

t-errorist wrote:this thread is so dead... ):
ima just talk to myself hereuntil people show up TT_TTT


It's damn quiet right now...

SHOW SPOILER
I'm considering seeing if some of the usual suspects will swing by here in the future


t-errorist
Post May 20, 2013 @ 12:20 pm

Kanonno wrote:ello, my one of my new homes for my T-ara feels

omg hello<3 :3
KillerBee wrote:
t-errorist wrote:this thread is so dead... ):
ima just talk to myself hereuntil people show up TT_TTT


It's damn quiet right now...

i know :c i hope someee people from akp come here
x_x


KillerBee
Post May 20, 2013 @ 12:30 pm

t-errorist wrote:i know :c i hope someee people from akp come here
x_x


People are kind of all over the place at the moment


Kyoko
Post May 20, 2013 @ 1:33 pm

t-errorist wrote:i know :c i hope someee people from akp come here
x_x

Well hi there. It's me, Kyoko. :3 The T-ARA thread's maknae. <3


4MINUTE | Utada Hikaru | Big Time Rush | EXO | U-KISS | SHINee | Girls' Generation | f(x) | Brown Eyed Girls | T-ARA
t-errorist
Post May 20, 2013 @ 1:35 pm

Kyoko wrote:
t-errorist wrote:i know :c i hope someee people from akp come here
x_x

Well hi there. It's me, Kyoko. :3 The T-ARA thread's maknae. <3

hello<3 my name is Ana. :3 who's your bias?


mnt21
Post May 20, 2013 @ 3:38 pm

Hello I'm a fellow AKP user
HOW YA DOIN'


STILL HAVEN'T FIGURED THIS THING OUT.
FELLOW QUEENS BECOME MY FRIEND.
Queen 4 life
t-errorist
Post May 20, 2013 @ 3:40 pm

mnt21 wrote:Hello I'm a fellow AKP user
HOW YA DOIN'

omg me too, hello<3 :d


BuYong
Post May 21, 2013 @ 9:31 am

Hello!! :)