Back to Top!

Male Artist Official T.O.P Thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
kdragonkwon
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:25 pm


Stage Names: T.O.P, Tempo
Real Name: Choi Seung-hyun (최승현)
Band: Bigbang
Birthday: November 4, 1987
Star Sign: Scorpio
me2day | Instagram

Albums
GD&TOP (2010) - Collab

Music Videos
Turn It Up

Doom Dada


GD&TOP
High High

Knockout

Baby Goodnight

Don’t Leave

Oh Yeah feat. Bom


Featured songs
'Bubble Butt' - Major Lazer Ft. Bruno Mars, G-Dragon, T.O.P, Tyga and Mystic (2013)
‘Dancing on my Own’ – Pixie Lott (2012)
‘Digital Bounce’ – Se7en (2010)
‘Friend’ – Friend, Our Legend MBC TV Drama OST (2009)
‘All I See is You’ – Zia (2008)
‘D.I.S.C.O’ – Um Jung Hwa (2008)
‘I’m Sorry’ – Gummy (2008)
‘Hello’ – Redroc (2007)
‘Super Fly’ – Lexy (2007)

Awards and Achievements

TOP
2013 Oct Busan International Film Festival Awards [Best New Actor]
2011 May 47th PaekSang Award [Best New Actor, Popularity Award]
2011 Jan Max Movie Award [Best New Actor]
2010 Nov 31st Blue Dragon Film Awards [Best New Actor, Popularity Award]
2010 Nov 3rd Style Icon Awards [New Style Icon Actor Award]
2010 Sep 47th Daejong Film Awards [Korean-Wave Popularity Award]

GD&TOP
2011 Nov 2011 Melon Music Awards [Rap/Hiphop Award]
2011 Jan 09 SBS [The Music Trend] 'High High' Mutizen Song
2011 Jan 06 M.net [M Countdown] 'High High' Winner
2010 Dec 30 M.net [M Countdown] 'Oh Yeah' Winner

Acting Roles
TV Drama
Iris – Vick (2009, KBS)
I Am Sam – Chae Moo-Shin (2007, KBS)

Movie
Commitment - Myung-Hoon (2013)
71: Into The Fire – Oh Jang-Bum (2010)
Nineteen – Seo Jung-Hoon (2009)
Iris the Movie – Vick (2009)
SHOW SPOILER @l0i0s @tabloholic @OfAllDays @Ovoxo @Aurialle @YukiStar9 @MyDarlingLove @vip0115 @jemtop @Riley @OT12 @AlmondCreamPuffs @ImaSexyUnicorn @starlightbeam @getyourcrayon @ayyu @keke18 @Ela_G @qwerty123456 @RaveMasterSama @meili @Hongbin_Swaggy @EnigmaticAlly @Jac @Atothec193



ooakmonster
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:27 pm

Yay, inaugural Tabi mini-spam! :D







Aegyozilla's wife ♥ 1/24/2014
Hongbin_Swaggy
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:39 pm

I am pleased with the creation of this thread, very pleased


kdragonkwon
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:39 pm

He filmed the MV already, I really want to know what kind of concept and style he's gone for.

Omg I want him to sing too though please :please:



kdragonkwon
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:40 pm

Hongbin_Swaggy wrote:I am pleased with the creation of this thread, very pleased


And I am very pleased with your contribution :mesmer:



tabloholic
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:41 pm

kdragonkwon wrote:He filmed the MV already, I really want to know what kind of concept and style he's gone for.

Omg I want him to sing too though please :please:

SOMEONE SAID ITS FULL OF MODELS


IF LEE SOO HYUK ISNT IN IMMA FLIP SOME MAJOR TABLES OM


kdragonkwon
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:44 pm

tabloholic wrote:SOMEONE SAID ITS FULL OF MODELS


IF LEE SOO HYUK ISNT IN IMMA FLIP SOME MAJOR TABLES OM


I AM WILLING HIM TO BE IN IT FOR YOU

I HAVE A VERY POWERFUL WILL, I MADE A SEUNGRI SOLO HAPPEN SO YOU STAND A CHANCE



Hongbin_Swaggy
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:45 pm

How about some retro TOP?



kdragonkwon
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 3:56 pm

Hongbin_Swaggy wrote:How about some retro TOP?




That first one, omg I miss that so much. I know everyone loves him all suave and in suits and such but I loved hiphop TOP in his hoodies and such, I really miss it T.T



Hongbin_Swaggy
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 4:00 pm

kdragonkwon wrote:
Hongbin_Swaggy wrote:How about some retro TOP?




That first one, omg I miss that so much. I know everyone loves him all suave and in suits and such but I loved hiphop TOP in his hoodies and such, I really miss it T.T

That was my favorite era for sure!!!


ayyu
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 4:02 pm

yay!!



bingu top celebrationary spam










23/11/13
kdragonkwon
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 4:08 pm

ayyu wrote:


I would like to picture TOP this happy always <3



orangelikesunset
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 4:14 pm

Why am I always late to these threads???



TTTTAAAAHHHHHPPPPPPPEEEUUUUUUU


Hongbin_Swaggy
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 4:15 pm

kdragonkwon wrote:
ayyu wrote:


I would like to picture TOP this happy always <3

Exactly, me too. Thats why im always trying to support him in whatever he sets his focus to. Even if that means him choosing acting over music


kdragonkwon
Post Oct 30, 2013 @ 4:17 pm

Hongbin_Swaggy wrote:Exactly, me too. Thats why im always trying to support him in whatever he sets his focus to. Even if that means him choosing acting over music


Me too. We could be wrong about him choosing acting (although I still feel he will) given all this solo stuff he's been working on secretly, but no matter what he does, even if he just wants to hide in his cave, I'm happy with that.

@orangelikesunset lmfao that picture :lol: