Back to Top!

Girl Group Official Tahiti Thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
Page 1 of 1
soosicafab
Post May 21, 2013 @ 8:34 pm



Members: 6

Debut Date: July 23rd, 2012

Fandom name: Black Pearl

Company: Dreamstar Entertainment

Debut song: Tonight

Official Twitter: @DS_Tahiti

Official me2day: ds_tahiti

Official Facebook: DS_Tahiti

Official Youtube: dreamstartahiti1

Official Naver Fancafe: tahiti7


Members:


Jisoo

Name: Jisoo (지수)

Real Name: Shin JiSoo (신지수)

Birthday: February 28th, 1994

Position: Sub Vocal

Height: 166cm

weight: 45kg

Specialty: All Sports, Public Speaking

Hobbies: Watching Movies and Theater, Listening to Music

Twitter: @TAHITI_JS


Jungbin

Name: Jungbin (정빈)

Real Name: Yoon JungBin (윤정빈)

Birthday: April 2nd, 1990

Position: Sub Vocal, Leader

Height: 168cm

Weight: 45kg

Specialty: Drawing

Hobbies: Dancing, Acting

School: Donguk University, School of Drama

Twitter: @tahiti_jungbin


Minjae

Name: Minjae (민재)

Real Name: Shin MinJae (신민재)

Birthday: August 13th, 1991

Position: Main Vocal

Height: 167cm

Weight: 48kg

Specialty: Composing, Piano, Running

Hobbies: Singing

School: Busan Art University

Twitter:@tahiti_minjae


Ari



Name: Ari (아리)

Real Name: Kim SunYoung (김선영)

Birthday: October 23rd, 1994

Position: sub vocal

Height: 167cm

Weight: 48kg

Blood Type: N/A

Specialty: ballet, writing

Hobbies: listening to music, reading

Twitter: @TAHITI_Ari


Miso

Name: Miso (미소)

Real Name: Park Miso (박미소)

Birthday: April 4th, 1991

Position: sub vocal

Height: 167cm

Weight: 47kg

Blood Type: N/A

Specialty: N/A

Hobbies: N/A

Twitter: N/A

Jin


Name: Jin (진)

Real Name: Jo Jinhee (조진희)

Birthday: October 9th, 1996

Position: sub vocal

Height: 161cm

Weight: 46kg

Blood Type: N/A

Specialty: N/A

Hobbies: N/A

Twitter: @tahiti_jinhee


Page 1 of 1