Back to Top!

Female Artist [Gummy] Official thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
Page 1 of 1
PrixyBee
Post May 21, 2015 @ 7:22 pm



GUMMY (거미)

Real name: Park Jiyeon.

Official fan club: None. 

Official color Stick: Violet
.
Ocupation: Singer, Songwritter, producer.

Birthday: April 8, 1981

Star Sign: Aries      




Park Ji-yeon (Hangul: 박지연; born April 8, 1981), better known by her stage name Gummy (Hangul: 거미), is a South Korean recording artist. She debuted in 2003 with her album Like Them. Due to the success of other labelmates, it was not until the release of her second album It's Different that she began to see success.




FACTS: 



Nicknames:  Park Mirae, Park Jiraeng, Female Wheesung, Siberian Husky, JYMint

Bithday place: Seoul

Hight: 1,65 mts

Bloodtype: B

Religion: Christian. 

Family: Mother, Father, Big brother.

Boy friend: Jo Jung Suk

Education: Suhmoon girl's middle school, Sehwa girls high school, Dongduk women university.

Hobbies: Play with her puppies, Listening music and meeting/hanging out with people.

Skills: Singing, play piano, rap, Talking with people about their problems.

Moto: Smile through the tough times

Most important things: Puppies, Friends. Family. 

favorite food: Dishes made with chiken, fruits (Grape, watermelon, orange)

Favourite colours: Black and White. 

Favourite musicians: Lauryn Hill,  Alicia Keys, Indian Arie













Facebook
Weibo
Youtube









Discography: 

Album: 

  1. Like them (February 7, 2003) 
  2. It's different (September 9, 2004)
  3. For the bloom (September 1, 2005)
  4. Unplugged (April, 28, 2006)
  5. Comfort (March 12, 2008)
       
      Mini album: 


  1. Loveless (April 29, 2011)
  2. Fate(s) (April 3, 2013)
  3. I loved... I have no regrets (June 10, 2014)
  4. Fall in memory. (April 17, 2015)
Soundtrack: 


  1. Please forget me (October 26, 2004)
  2. Pain (April 11, 2007) 
  3. My love is far away (June 25, 2008)
  4. Compassion (September 18, 2008)
  5. The path toward me (December 19, 2008)
  6. I love you behind the break up (November 19, 2009)
  7. Because it's you (December 21. 2009)
  8. I love you, even if you die (October 6. 2010)
  9. Love recipe (November 23, 2010)
  10. Snowflower (February 27, 2013)
  11. Day and night (Agoust 7, 2013)
  12. You are calling me (March 19, 2014)



Digital Singles:
  1. Wheesung & Gummy:  Special Love (November 2013)
  2. Nowhere to go (October 20, 1014)



iam_nhormela
Post May 22, 2015 @ 1:20 am

i watch gummy music video.. AS A MAN.. <3

PrixyBee
Post May 22, 2015 @ 6:40 am

She is amazing **



PrixyBee
Post May 22, 2015 @ 8:07 pm



Gummy fan cam  "Big Pleasure Stage"  20150522



PrixyBee
Post Jul 02, 2016 @ 4:00 am



Gun & Madclow ft Gummy: Going home 

SMTM5



PrixyBee
Post Jul 23, 2016 @ 10:00 am



Gummy ft Taeyang



PrixyBee
Post Apr 02, 2017 @ 1:30 am

Happy Birthday GUMMY

April 08. 2017

We’re going to make a photobook for GUMMY’s day.
Please write a card message of congratulations like the posted picture and send it to the following e-mail until March 26.
It doesn’t have to be written in Korean.
We look forward to your attendance. 
Thank you!


E-mail: ssk6989@naver.com
Organizershttps://twitter.com/BOM0408__/status/844551237009846273
http://bom0408.tistory.com/m/216





PrixyBee
Post Apr 07, 2017 @ 7:04 am

  1. 
Happy Gummy day <3 



malina090
Post Yesterday @ 9:30 pm

She is one of my favorite Korean popular singers. But I have a question. Gummy has been in a relationship with actor  Jo Jung-suk since 2013. Why don't they get married yet.

Page 1 of 1