Back to Top!

Duo The Official TVXQ (Yunho & Changmin) Thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
Page 1 of 1
fuckception
Post Sep 10, 2013 @ 9:40 am

WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL TVXQ THREAD!

Tong Vfang Xien Qi (東方神起; Rising Gods of the East) made their debut on December 23, 2003, under SM Entertainment (SME), and later in Japan on April 27, 2005 (Avex). They are widely known as Dong Bang Shin Ki (동방신기) in Korea and Tohoshinki in Japan, while also go by the acronyms TVXQ, DBSK, TVfXQ and THSK.

MEMBERS


Stage Name: U-Know

Birth Name: Jung Yun Ho

Birthday: February 6, 1986

Birthplace: Gwangju

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Blood Type: A

Hobbies: Music, Reading, Playing sports, Composing music

Specialty: Dancing




Stage Name: Max

Birth Name: Shim Chang Min

Birthday: February 18, 1988

Birthplace: Seoul

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Blood Type: B

Hobbies: Music, Singing, Eating

Specialty: Singing, Dancing


DISCOGRAPHY
Keep Your Head Down Released: January 5, 2011
Tone Released: September 28, 2011
Catch Me / Humanoids Released: September 26, 2012
Time Released: March 6, 2013




This thread is for TVXQ and its members Jung Yunho and Shim Changmin only. Please refrain yourself from mentioning former members. Thank you.


HyunBin
Post Sep 10, 2013 @ 10:39 am

this thread makes me want to cry.




Whatever the heck happened to "always keeping the faith"?


fuckception
Post Sep 10, 2013 @ 11:40 am

HyunBin wrote:this thread makes me want to cry.




Whatever the heck happened to "always keeping the faith"?


Not everyone believes in AKTF. Some people prefer TVXQ as two.


sunggyuluver
Post Sep 10, 2013 @ 12:13 pm

I remember when this song first came out.



Played it 300 times..... :lol:


Page 1 of 1