Back to Top!

Ship Official Baekyeol Thread

Spazz about your kpop biases here!
Himchanlovelove
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:39 am


Affiliates:The Official Sekai Thread | The Official Xiuhan Thread | The Official Sexing Thread
This is Official Baekyeol Thread for Baekyeol shippers! I hope you will enjoy! I will update new moments of them here. Also if you wanna became a member just comment it below!



Baekyeol's profiles:
SHOW SPOILER
Birth Name: Byun baek Hyun
Stage Name: Baekhyun
Super Power (Badge): Light (Sun)
Nickname: Bacon
Date of Birth: May 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Nationality: Korean
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Hapkido, pianoer

Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol
Stage Name: Chanyeol
Nickname: Wealthy Teeth, Happy Virus
Super Power (Badge): Flame (Phoenix)
Date of Birth: November 27, 1992
Height: 185 cm
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Playing musical instruments (guitar, drum, bass, djembe), rap, acting


Fanaccounts:
SHOW SPOILER http://www.firelight92.com/
http://www.firelight92.com/
http://baekyeol.tumblr.com/
http://yeollovemebaek.tumblr.com/
http://fybaekyeol.tumblr.com/
http://baekyeol-fics.tumblr.com/
http://cbtherapy.tumblr.com/
http://baekyeoldrabbles.tumblr.com/


Baekyeol Facts:
SHOW SPOILER -Baekyeol are roommates.

-Baekhyun said that Chanyeol’s breathing is way too loud, and he also does this loud sniffling thing before he falls asleep.

-Chanyeol said that Baekhyun yelps like a dog 40 times before falling asleep.

-Chanyeol mentioned that Baekhyun would listen/ sing songs on quiet streets to relieve stress.

-Chanyeol said that Baekhyun would adjust the floor’s heater to a really high temperature and Baekhyun would feel really warm.

-Chanyeol said that he and Baekhyun are the mood makers of the group.

-Kai feels that Baekhyun and Chanyeol will do well in variety

-Exo’s manager is the most troubled about the members being too rowdy in the car, especially baekhyun and chanyeol — one keeps singing while the other keeps beatboxing

-Fan: what are you going to give Baekhyun as a Birthday present? Chanyeol: He likes me right? So I am going to give myself to him as a Birthday present!

- when Chanyeol knew that fans were screaming “baekyeol”, he pulled Baekhyun’s hands closer so that they’re standing close. [cr. exobaek-]

- Baekhyun said he likes elephants but he’s never seen one in real life, so Chanyeol pretended to be an elephant. [cr. exobakehyunthb]

- Chanyeol whispered to Baekhyun but he turned to D.O, so Chanyeol pulled Baekhyun back and he fell onto the floor, so in the end they held hands but Baekhyun hit Chanyeol’s chest. [cr. newthingVS]

”When they’re eating together, Chanyeol directly finds the seat beside Baekhyun.”

”Baekhyun and Chanyeol sleep the latest, because when they’re together, they always talk.”

”Chanyeol and Baekhyun drink from the same can or same straws sometimes. They always share their beverages”

”Baekhyun sometimes tease Chanyeol by pulling his hair then pretend that he didn’t do it”

”Chanyeol likes to pick Baekhyun’s ear, then he’ll pretend that he didn’t do it.’

”When Chanyeol is mad with Baekhyun he hits Baekhyun’s pillow”

”Chanyeol is very protective towards Baekhyun because Chanyeol thinks that Baekhyun is so small, so he has to protect him”

”Baekhyun helps Chanyeol to find the costume that suits him best. Chanyeol picks the one that Baekhyun chooses for him”

”Baekhyun loves to play rock-paper-scissors, especially with Chanyeol”

”Chanyeol likes to see how childish Baekhyun is. That’s why he is always teasing Baekhyun”

”Baekhyun said that he can get along with Chanyeol well because they have similar personalities”


Members:
SHOW SPOILER @Himchanlovelove
@krungy
@Chan
@Ducky1232
@obsessedwithftisland
@anjel5521
@timeforcupcakes
@Korinn3
@Sehunnie
@AussiEXOtic
@xiubacca
@EXOSTAN
@missnekochan
@Sekai
@Maryana
@BernsWu




Chan
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:40 am

If you ship this you have no other choice but to ship ChanChan too.


♡ $uho ♡ $uchan ♡ 8-22-13.
Ducky1232
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:43 am

ASDFGHJKL MY OTP



SHOW SPOILER

krungy
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:44 am

I wanna be a member :please:


Himchanlovelove
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:45 am

krungy wrote:I wanna be a member :please:

Okay! I will add you! <3



Chan
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:46 am

I wanna be a member
but please ship chanchan & duckhyun and move them up your otp list ty
@Ducky1232


♡ $uho ♡ $uchan ♡ 8-22-13.
Himchanlovelove
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:49 am

Chan wrote:I wanna be a member
but please ship chanchan & duckhyun and move them up your otp list ty
@Ducky1232

Hahahah okay! I will add you and ship chanchan and duckhyun



Ducky1232
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:49 am

Chan wrote:I wanna be a member
but please ship chanchan & duckhyun and move them up your otp list ty
@Ducky1232

Oh oh oh I wanna be a member

#chanchanduckhyun

Chan
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:52 am

@Himchanlovelove @Ducky1232
I wanna spam gifs so bad I have so many baekyeol gifs |just sorta cries|


♡ $uho ♡ $uchan ♡ 8-22-13.
Himchanlovelove
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:53 am

Ducky1232 wrote:
Chan wrote:I wanna be a member
but please ship chanchan & duckhyun and move them up your otp list ty
@Ducky1232

Oh oh oh I wanna be a member

#chanchanduckhyun

Okay! just a sec! <3



Himchanlovelove
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:56 am

Chan wrote:@Himchanlovelove @Ducky1232
I wanna spam gifs so bad I have so many baekyeol gifs |just sorta cries|

Spam if you want to! <3



Chan
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 9:56 am

Close your legs ladies, I wasn't gonna ask your permission to post my gif spam anyways.
SHOW SPOILER










♡ $uho ♡ $uchan ♡ 8-22-13.
Himchanlovelove
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 10:17 am

@anjel5521 do you wanna become a member? :nervous:



obsessedwithftisland
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 10:22 am

Can I be a member?

Himchanlovelove
Post Jul 20, 2013 @ 10:26 am

obsessedwithftisland wrote:Can I be a member?

Yes I will add you! <3