Back to Top!

Ship Official HunHan Thread

Spazz about your kpop biases here!
BuYong
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:32 pm

OFFICIAL HUNHAN THREAD


Hunhan stands for Sehun + Luhan from EXO. Basically.. the most perfect ship ever.




SHOW about luhan
Name : Luhan (루한)
Nickname : Marilyn Monroe, Cute Little Prince
Super Power (Badge) : Telekinesis
Birthplace : Haidian District, Beijing, China
Date of Birth : April 20, 1990
Star Sign : Taurus
Blood Type : O
Height : 178 cm
Nationality : Chinese
Position : Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
Hometown : Beijing Haidian, China
Specialties : Soccer, Rubix cube
Education : Seoul Institute of the Arts majoring in Applied Music
Training Period : April 2009 – December 2011
Hobbies & Interests : Animation, art, video games, computers, water sports, racket sports, nature sports, basketball, baseball, football, music, concerts/clubs, television, animals, travel, and singing.

SHOW about sehun
Real Name : Oh Se-Hun (오세훈)
Stage Name : Sehun (세훈)
Nickname : Senshine
Super Power (Badge) : Wind
Birth Place : Seoul Special City
Date of Birth : 12th April 1994
Nationality : Korean
School : Seoul Arts High School
Height : 181cm
Blood Group : O
Family : Father, Mother, Elder Brother
Position : Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae
Specialties : Dancing, acting
Hobby : Listening Music, Acting, and Dancing
Favorite Music : Hip Hop
Favorite Food : Meat and Sushi
Favorite Color : White and Black
Favorite Number : 3, 5, 7
Favorite Movie : Action Movie


Fan: How does Sehun attack his hyungs (Luhan)?
Suho: There isn't anything special, because to Sehun, Luhan is special.


"If you feel sad, you can tell hyung. I will solve it for you." - Luhan

SHOW facts and fan accounts • Sehun can say Luhan’s Chinese name better than he can say his own.
• Before their debut, Luhan and Sehun were often mistaken as real brothers by other trainees.
• Sehun and Luhan both like to stay together, and they like to tease each other.
• At the fansigns, whenever fans mentioned Luhan to Sehun, he would have trouble trying to hide how happy he is.
• Luhan and Sehun like to put their arms around each others’ shoulders.
• Luhan and Sehun don’t really fight, completely opposite of Chanyeol and Baekhyun.
• Sehun and Luhan has a 4-year age difference.
• Were both born in April with a different date and year (Sehun: 12 April 1994, Luhan: 20 April 1990).
•[130128 Idol Championship] - When Sehun and Luhan were handing out bread, a fan in the front yelled out “Lu ye, Lu ye!" but Luhan didn’t hear. Sehun however happily turned his head toward the fan and smiled, it was like a shining sun in the dead of winter. [cr: Heal_Milktea勋鹿店]
• During the break, Luhan keeps whispering Sehun non-stop. He’s even jumping around and caressed Sehun’s chin.
• Sehun said that his greatest wish is to learn Chinese to communicate with Luhan.
• When Luhan was celebrating his birthday, K members all recorded their birthday wishes to him. When they all finished recording, Sehun went back and secretly kept filming. He said: “Little Lu(Deer), happy birthday, Sehun misses you." When Luhan saw this, he started crying, then Sehun got his handkerchief and put it near the camera and said “Little Lu(Deer), stop crying, Sehun has grown up." - cr ; 中国好琪哥 via predebut-exo.
• During a fansign event,fansigning, a fan gave Sehun a slip of paper asking whether or not he missed Luhan. Sehun said “yes” as he put a dot next to the ‘I miss him’ option then shyly lowered his head and smiled. - CR: Micky_Toldey


MasterVader
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:32 pm

What's a hunHan?


obsessedwithftisland
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:36 pm

*sehun whispering what he's gonna do to Luhan tonight*

krungy
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:36 pm

praying 4 your life rn


Quiet
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:37 pm

If i ship these two, then @anjel5521 will have to kill me.


아이유~윤하~에이핑크~인피니트~ナノ
Letsjijiparty
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:39 pm

who are they?


anjel5521
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:41 pm

Quiet wrote:If i ship these two, then @anjel5521 will have to kill me.

krungy wrote:praying 4 your life rn

You guise know me so well. <3 <3


EXO · Sekai · Xiuhan · Baekyeol
Korinn3
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:46 pm

Letsjijiparty wrote:who are they?

EXO's most popular pairing Hunhan = EXO K's Sehun and EXO M's Luhan


Korina ♡ 130820| #antikimsunggyu |Suho's Princess Nana's wife]
anjel5521
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:52 pm

Korinn3 wrote:
Letsjijiparty wrote:who are they?

SHOW blasphemy EXO's most popular pairing Hunhan = EXO K's Sehun and EXO M's Luhan

Get out of here.


EXO · Sekai · Xiuhan · Baekyeol
Korinn3
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:57 pm

anjel5521 wrote:
Korinn3 wrote:
Letsjijiparty wrote:who are they?

SHOW blasphemy EXO's most popular pairing Hunhan = EXO K's Sehun and EXO M's Luhan

Get out of here.

<3
You know im SeKai 4lyfe
I luv chu :smooch:


Korina ♡ 130820| #antikimsunggyu |Suho's Princess Nana's wife]
anjel5521
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 3:59 pm

Korinn3 wrote:<3
You know im SeKai 4lyfe
I luv chu :smooch:

Good, I don't wanna have to cut you out of my life for traitoring me, alright?
Now leave this thread and never come back.
Love u too.


EXO · Sekai · Xiuhan · Baekyeol
huhlo
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 4:05 pm

anjel5521 wrote:
Korinn3 wrote:<3
You know im SeKai 4lyfe
I luv chu :smooch:

Good, I don't wanna have to cut you out of my life for traitoring me, alright?
Now leave this thread and never come back.
Love u too.

:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD


kimmiyaa
Post Jun 12, 2013 @ 11:59 pm

you don't know how much I love you for making this thread <3

you don't ship xiuhan?


minkwon2
Post Jun 13, 2013 @ 12:00 am

HunHan > Sekai.

#yoloooo


Korinn3
Post Jun 13, 2013 @ 12:19 am

minkwon2 wrote:HunHan > Sekai.

#yoloooo

I'll be praying for you Kwonnie


Korina ♡ 130820| #antikimsunggyu |Suho's Princess Nana's wife]