Back to Top!

Boy Group Official BIGFLO [빅플로] Thread

Official topics of Korean artists and groups
J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 9:38 am

Who is real?




BIGFLO is an upcoming 5 member hip hop group under HO Company. Its comprised of members Jungkyun, Ron, Hightop, Z-Uk, and Yuseong

Group Twitter
Youtube
Facebook
Fancafe

Members


Jungkyun
Real Name: Jung Jungkyun (정정균)
Birth-date: 1987.11.27
Main Vocalist, Leader
Former N-Train member
Cute face hides a ripped bod


Ron
Real name: Cheon Byunghwa (천병화)
Birth-date: 1991.1.22
Position: Low-parts vocal


Yuseong
Name: Jung Yuseong (정유성)
Birth-date: 1992.10.8
Position:Vocal
Lived in China for some time
Good friends with C-Clown's Siwoo, so let the cross group shipping begin


Z-Uk
Real name: Jung Jiwook (정지욱)
Birth-date: 1993.01.27
Position: Rapper, main dancer


Hightop
Real name: Hyuntae (임현태)
Birth-date: 1994.03.19
Position: Main Rapper, Maknae

Debut Track "Delilah"



J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 9:40 am



Ep 1 of Bigflo TV (started today)



J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 9:41 am

Proof of Jungkyun's ripped bod







J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 9:43 am

Aaaaand random shots













J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 9:45 am

Tagging people who care about nugus/Siwoo's friend

@PanicInParadise
@sunggyuluver
@cyangelci



LynnX
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 9:47 am

I'm loving the descriptions you gave them.
Also, already shipping myself with Ron. Yes.



cyangelci
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 11:01 am

@J-Arc Jungkyun has a good voice (at least to my ears). He is almost like Changmin of TVXQ, he can hit the high notes.



Starts at 3:08 and so on.


PanicInParadise
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 12:02 pm

J-Arc wrote:Tagging people who care about nugus/Siwoo's friend

@PanicInParadise
@sunggyuluver
@cyangelci

*sigh*
so little of us

lol but I like how you wrote 'mine' under Yuseong's name :))


J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 7:58 pm

@sunggyuluver I'm just gonna guess you were buried in alerts. Come make this thread slightly less irrelevant with your presence



sunggyuluver
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 8:12 pm

J-Arc wrote:@sunggyuluver I'm just gonna guess you were buried in alerts. Come make this thread slightly less irrelevant with your presence



J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 8:13 pm

sunggyuluver wrote:
J-Arc wrote:@sunggyuluver I'm just gonna guess you were buried in alerts. Come make this thread slightly less irrelevant with your presence




K maybe something else relevant to the group like

Wow Yuseong is so pretty



cyangelci
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 8:13 pm

This thread will grow, give it a bit of time and keep promoting the boys around kpopselca. :) <3


J-Arc
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 8:14 pm

cyangelci wrote:This thread will grow, give it a bit of time and keep promoting the boys around kpopselca. :) <3


I just need to hook in superficial people with promises of pretty faces and abs

It would work on me



sunggyuluver
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 8:16 pm

J-Arc wrote:
sunggyuluver wrote:
J-Arc wrote:@sunggyuluver I'm just gonna guess you were buried in alerts. Come make this thread slightly less irrelevant with your presence




K maybe something else relevant to the group like

Wow Yuseong is so pretty


You're so demanding. LOOL



oh hot damn :drool:


cyangelci
Post Feb 21, 2014 @ 8:17 pm

J-Arc wrote:
cyangelci wrote:This thread will grow, give it a bit of time and keep promoting the boys around kpopselca. :) <3


I just need to hook in superficial people with promises of pretty faces and abs

It would work on me


lol it work for me when it came to M.pire, show off the beauty especially Jungkyun <3

He will probably be my bias since I only know him.